ANISINE

FILM SCREENING PARTNERS:
Cinematheque Centre Logo 2021 white.png
JuanFlix logo - with FDCP Channel-02.png

SCREENING SCHEDULE

PHILIPPINE TIME
1:30 - 5:00 PM
CINEMATHEQUE CENTRES

MANILA • dAVAO • ILOILO • NABUNTURAN • NEGROS
SATURDAY | OCTOBER 15 
  1. MY LITTLE FRIEND WOE
  2. BRAND X
  3. KAPITAN TOG VEE-DAY

  4. BRODY'S GHOST BY EDGAR TADEO

  5. LOLA

  6. GUHIT - ANIMATED SHORT FILM

  7. BRIGHT

  8. VIRTUAL HOME VIDEO

  9. AN SAKUYANG SADIT NA KINABAN

  10. ANG AMOMONGGO SA ATON (THE MONSTER AMONG US)

  11. HATING KAPATID

  12. BROWNOUT

  13. COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN LPU-CAVITE PROMOTIONAL VIDEO

  14. LARO. GAWA. TULOG.

  15. BUBOY KOMPYUTER BOY

  16. A POTION FOR YOUR PROBLEMS

  17. ISOLATION

  18. MEETING IN THE MEADOWS

  19. IT'S JUST A CUPCAKE

  20. CON AMBRE (HUNGRY)

  21. SOMEWHERE I BELONG

  22. KAMPILAN

  23. PISO

  24. BLACK & WHITE ROAD

  25. DISTRACTIONS

  26. BLOOM

  27. CONCEALED

  28. MILA

  29. MING & ME

  30. TIME PASS THROUGH

  31. LAKBAY

  32. BARO'T SAYA'T IBA PA

  33. A CRY FOR HELP

SUNDAY | OCTOBER 16 
  1. ELEANOR AND THE MAGIC SHOES

  2. ALON

  3. BEAR-A-MASK

  4. OÑIOOO!!!

  5. MANGGAGALUGAD NG SANSINUKOB "EXPLORER"

  6. OFF THE GRID: NIGHTMARE

  7. BAD TOURISM

  8. GROWSTUDIO SHOWREEL

  9. MA.NIKA

  10. KLIKBOT GUARDIAN: KALAMITY

  11. DEAR FRIEND

  12. THERE I WILL ALWAYS BE

  13. BINHI

  14. SOLITARY

  15. MITOLOHIYA

  16. [ ]

  17. IN WAVES

  18. APONIBONILAYEN AND THE SUN

  19. PEDRO

  20. WISHES

  21. BALL

  22. BIHAG

  23. MULA

  24. HIRAYA

  25. WETSITALES: THE BOY WHO BECAME A STONE

  26. PABORITO NI ERNESTO

  27. WETSITALES: THE LEGEND OF THE PINEAPPLE

  28. WETSITALES: TILIN THE RICE BIRD

  29. THE COLLECTOR

  30. PETRICHOR

  31. WETSITALES: THE CARABAO AND THE SHELL

  32. EVERY BIRTHDAY'S A PARTY

  33. KALAKIP: 2D ANIMATION SHORT FILM

7:00 - 10:00 PM
facebook live

@ANIMAHENASYONPH | @ANIMATIONCOUNCILPH
MONDAY | OCTOBER 17 
  1. MY LITTLE FRIEND WOE
  2. BRAND X
  3. KAPITAN TOG VEE-DAY

  4. BRODY'S GHOST BY EDGAR TADEO

  5. LOLA

  6. GUHIT - ANIMATED SHORT FILM

  7. BRIGHT

  8. VIRTUAL HOME VIDEO

  9. AN SAKUYANG SADIT NA KINABAN

  10. ANG AMOMONGGO SA ATON (THE MONSTER AMONG US)

  11. HATING KAPATID

  12. BROWNOUT

  13. COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS AND DESIGN LPU-CAVITE PROMOTIONAL VIDEO

  14. LARO. GAWA. TULOG.

  15. BUBOY KOMPYUTER BOY

  16. A POTION FOR YOUR PROBLEMS

  17. ISOLATION

  18. MEETING IN THE MEADOWS

  19. IT'S JUST A CUPCAKE

  20. CON AMBRE (HUNGRY)

  21. SOMEWHERE I BELONG

  22. KAMPILAN

  23. PISO

  24. BLACK & WHITE ROAD

  25. DISTRACTIONS

  26. BLOOM

  27. CONCEALED

  28. MILA

  29. MING & ME

  30. TIME PASS THROUGH

  31. LAKBAY

  32. BARO'T SAYA'T IBA PA

  33. A CRY FOR HELP

TUESDAY | OCTOBER 18 
  1. ELEANOR AND THE MAGIC SHOES

  2. ALON

  3. BEAR-A-MASK

  4. OÑIOOO!!!

  5. MANGGAGALUGAD NG SANSINUKOB "EXPLORER"

  6. OFF THE GRID: NIGHTMARE

  7. BAD TOURISM

  8. GROWSTUDIO SHOWREEL

  9. MA.NIKA

  10. KLIKBOT GUARDIAN: KALAMITY

  11. DEAR FRIEND

  12. THERE I WILL ALWAYS BE

  13. BINHI

  14. SOLITARY

  15. MITOLOHIYA

  16. [ ]

  17. IN WAVES

  18. APONIBONILAYEN AND THE SUN

  19. PEDRO

  20. WISHES

  21. BALL

  22. BIHAG

  23. MULA

  24. HIRAYA

  25. WETSITALES: THE BOY WHO BECAME A STONE

  26. PABORITO NI ERNESTO

  27. WETSITALES: THE LEGEND OF THE PINEAPPLE

  28. WETSITALES: TILIN THE RICE BIRD

  29. THE COLLECTOR

  30. PETRICHOR

  31. WETSITALES: THE CARABAO AND THE SHELL

  32. EVERY BIRTHDAY'S A PARTY

  33. KALAKIP: 2D ANIMATION SHORT FILM

1:30 PM
CINEMATHEQUE

manila
SATURDAY | OCTOBER 22 
  • AniKompetisyon 16 Awarding of Certificate of Recognition​ for TOP 20 Finalists
  • Film Screening of TOP 20 FINALISTS
1:30 PM
CINEMATHEQUE

dAVAO • ILOILO • NABUNTURAN • NEGROS
SATURDAY | OCTOBER 22 
  • Film Screening of TOP 20 FINALISTS
1:00 PM and 6:00 pm
sm cinema 2 - megamall

 
SUNDAY | NOVEMBER 13